Print Bookmark

Elizabeth CLAYWORTH

Female 1841 - 1910  (68 years)


Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Fan Chart    |    Media    |    PDF

More detail
Generation: 1

  1. 1.  Elizabeth CLAYWORTH was born 18 Jun 1841, Brampton, DBY (daughter of John CLAYWORTH and Hannah SLATER); died 16 May 1910, Nottingham, NTT.

    Elizabeth married Frank PASHLEY 20 Apr 1861, Chesterfield, DBY. Frank (son of Enoch PASHLEY and Ann MARKHAM) was born 13 Mar 1842, Brewery Yd, Brampton; died 1918, Basford, NTT. [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. Enoch CLAYWORTH was born 1861, Brampton, DBY; died 16 Jun 1861, Brampton, DBY.
    2. Ann Elizabeth PASHLEY was born 1868, Chesterfield, DBY; died 1872, Chesterfield, DBY.
    3. Samuel Henry PASHLEY was born 29 Sep 1869, 71 Lordsmill St, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.
    4. Jane PASHLEY was born 1872, Sneinton, NTT; was christened 26 Aug 1873, Sneinton, NTT; died 1894, Nottingham, NTT.
    5. Lilly PASHLEY was born 29 Jun 1874, Sneinton, NTT; died 1949, Lewisham, London.
    6. Flora PASHLEY was born 1876, Sneinton, NTT.
    7. Frank PASHLEY was born 20 Dec 1880, Sneinton, NTT.

Generation: 2

  1. 2.  John CLAYWORTH was born 13 Sep 1817, Newark, NTT (son of John CLAYWORTH and Alice HARDY); died 25 Nov 1849, Liverpool, LAN.

    John married Hannah SLATER 05 Mar 1838, North Wingfield, DBY. Hannah (daughter of Edward SLATER and Ann COOPER) was christened 11 Nov 1821, Belper, DBY; died 1894, Chesterfield, DBY. [Group Sheet]


  2. 3.  Hannah SLATER was christened 11 Nov 1821, Belper, DBY (daughter of Edward SLATER and Ann COOPER); died 1894, Chesterfield, DBY.
    Children:
    1. Alice CLAYWORTH was born 13 Oct 1838, Brampton, DBY; died 1914, Doncaster, YKS.
    2. Sarah CLAYWORTH was born 17 Aug 1839, Brampton, DBY; died 18 Jan 1919, Newbold, DBY.
    3. 1. Elizabeth CLAYWORTH was born 18 Jun 1841, Brampton, DBY; died 16 May 1910, Nottingham, NTT.
    4. John CLAYWORTH was born 10 Aug 1843, Brampton, DBY.
    5. Hannah CLAYWORTH was born 22 Aug 1845, Cleveland Sq, Liverpool, LAN.
    6. Robert CLAYWORTH was born 21 Jun 1847, Liverpool, LAN; died 24 Aug 1847, Liverpool, LAN.
    7. Robert CLAYWORTH was born 15 Mar 1849, Liverpool, LAN; died Sep 1915, Newbold, DBY.
    8. Joseph CLAYWORTH was born 1854, Brampton, DBY; died 1920.


Generation: 3

  1. 4.  John CLAYWORTH was born 19 Jan 1772, Nottingham, NTT (son of John CLAYWORTH and Elizabeth HUNT); died 27 Jan 1846, Newark, NTT; was buried 30 Jan 1846, Newark, NTT.

    John married Alice HARDY 3 Dec 1798, Newark, NTT. Alice (daughter of William HARDY and Eleanor STRAPPS) was christened 21 Mar 1776, Newark, NTT; died 27 Dec 1846, Newark, NTT; was buried 01 Jan 1847, Newark, NTT. [Group Sheet]


  2. 5.  Alice HARDY was christened 21 Mar 1776, Newark, NTT (daughter of William HARDY and Eleanor STRAPPS); died 27 Dec 1846, Newark, NTT; was buried 01 Jan 1847, Newark, NTT.
    Children:
    1. John CLAYWORTH was born 30 Jul 1799, Newark, NTT; died 2 Aug 1812, Newark, NTT.
    2. William CLAYWORTH was born 1801, Newark, NTT; was christened 03 Feb 1801, Newark, NTT.
    3. George CLAYWORTH was born 6 Jan 1803, Newark, NTT; died 1873, Stamford, LEI.
    4. Samuel CLAYWORTH was born , Newark, NTT; was christened 08 Oct 1804, St Mary's, Nottingham, NTT; died 26 Oct 1813, Newark, NTT.
    5. Mary CLAYWORTH was christened 16 Jun 1807, Newark, NTT; died 25 Aug 1812, Newark, NTT.
    6. Sarah CLAYWORTH was born , Newark, NTT; was christened 05 Apr 1809, St Mary's, Nottingham, NTT; died 26 Oct 1823, Newark, NTT.
    7. Ruth CLAYWORTH was born 17 Jan 1811, Newark, NTT; died 21 Nov 1811, Newark, NTT.
    8. John CLAYWORTH was born 18 Aug 1812, Newark, NTT; died 16 Jun 1813, Newark, NTT.
    9. Thomas CLAYWORTH was born 1814, Newark, NTT; was christened 14 Nov 1814, Newark, NTT; died 1898, Blably, LEI.
    10. 2. John CLAYWORTH was born 13 Sep 1817, Newark, NTT; died 25 Nov 1849, Liverpool, LAN.

  3. 6.  Edward SLATER was born 29 Mar 1796, Higham, DBY (son of John SLATER and Hannah RENSHAW); died 1845.

    Edward married Ann COOPER 28 Nov 1815, Duffield, DBY. Ann (daughter of Esau COOPER and Temperence TOMLINSON) was born 1794, Duffield, DBY; was christened 07 Sep 1794, Duffield, DBY; died 1848. [Group Sheet]


  4. 7.  Ann COOPER was born 1794, Duffield, DBY; was christened 07 Sep 1794, Duffield, DBY (daughter of Esau COOPER and Temperence TOMLINSON); died 1848.
    Children:
    1. Thomas SLATER was born 1819, Derbyshire.
    2. 3. Hannah SLATER was christened 11 Nov 1821, Belper, DBY; died 1894, Chesterfield, DBY.
    3. John SLATER was born 12 Feb 1823, Belper, DBY.
    4. Edward SLATER was born 23 Apr 1828, Alfreton, DBY; died 3 Oct 1891, Newbold, DBY.
    5. Elizabeth SLATER was born 1830, Derbyshire.
    6. Joseph SLATER was born 27 Jul 1834, Brampton, DBY; died 14 Jan 1835, Brampton, DBY.


Generation: 4

  1. 8.  John CLAYWORTH was born 15 Oct 1746, Nottingham, NTT (son of John CLIWORTH and Sarah VARNEY).

    John married Elizabeth HUNT 8 Aug 1768, St Nicholas, Nottingham, NTT. Elizabeth was born 1748. [Group Sheet]


  2. 9.  Elizabeth HUNT was born 1748.
    Children:
    1. Elizabeth CLAYWORTH was born 1 Feb 1769, Nottingham, NTT.
    2. 4. John CLAYWORTH was born 19 Jan 1772, Nottingham, NTT; died 27 Jan 1846, Newark, NTT; was buried 30 Jan 1846, Newark, NTT.
    3. Sarah CLAYWORTH was born , Nottingham, NTT; was christened 07 May 1775, St Mary's, Nottingham, NTT.
    4. Mary CLAYWORTH was christened 29 Oct 1778, St. Nicholas, Nottingham,.

  3. 10.  William HARDY was christened 11 Jun 1747, Newark, NTT (son of George HARDY and Elizabeth WILSON); died 3 Mar 1813, Newark, NTT.

    William married Eleanor STRAPPS 18 Sep 1769, Newark, NTT. Eleanor (daughter of Richard STRAPPS and Ann SNEATH) was born 2 Dec 1744, Beckingham, LIN; died 5 Apr 1789, Newark, NTT. [Group Sheet]


  4. 11.  Eleanor STRAPPS was born 2 Dec 1744, Beckingham, LIN (daughter of Richard STRAPPS and Ann SNEATH); died 5 Apr 1789, Newark, NTT.
    Children:
    1. William HARDY was christened 19 Oct 1772, Newark, NTT.
    2. Elizabeth HARDY was christened 14 Jul 1774, Newark, NTT.
    3. 5. Alice HARDY was christened 21 Mar 1776, Newark, NTT; died 27 Dec 1846, Newark, NTT; was buried 01 Jan 1847, Newark, NTT.
    4. John HARDY was christened 19 Dec 1777, Newark, NTT.
    5. Eleanor HARDY was christened 26 Oct 1781, Newark, NTT.
    6. Ann HARDY was christened 13 Jun 1783, Newark, NTT.
    7. Thomas HARDY was christened 23 Dec 1784, Newark, NTT.
    8. Mary HARDY was christened 30 Jun 1787, Newark, NTT.

  5. 12.  John SLATER was born 1771, Burton-upon-Trent, STS (son of Edward SLATER and Anne).

    John married Hannah RENSHAW 25 Apr 1796, Shirland, DBY. Hannah (daughter of Joseph RENSHAW and Dorothy) was born 28 May 1770, Tansley, DBY; died 13 Dec 1850. [Group Sheet]


  6. 13.  Hannah RENSHAW was born 28 May 1770, Tansley, DBY (daughter of Joseph RENSHAW and Dorothy); died 13 Dec 1850.
    Children:
    1. 6. Edward SLATER was born 29 Mar 1796, Higham, DBY; died 1845.
    2. Ann SLATER was born 17 Dec 1797, Higham, DBY; died 30 Dec 1874, Kaysville, UT, USA.
    3. John SLATER was born 6 Apr 1800, Higham, DBY; died 16 Mar 1848.
    4. Hannah SLATER was born 29 Dec 1802, Higham, DBY; died 31 Jan 1848.
    5. Elizabeth SLATER was born 1805, Higham, DBY; died 13 Dec 1851.
    6. Sarah SLATER was born 1807, Higham, DBY; died 18 Aug 1854.
    7. Joseph SLATER was born 1811, Higham, DBY.

  7. 14.  Esau COOPER was born 1758, DBY.

    Esau married Temperence TOMLINSON 24 Nov 1778, Duffield, DBY. Temperence (daughter of John TOMLINSON) was born 9 Aug 1758, Duffield, DBY. [Group Sheet]


  8. 15.  Temperence TOMLINSON was born 9 Aug 1758, Duffield, DBY (daughter of John TOMLINSON).
    Children:
    1. Esau COOPER was born 1782, Duffield, DBY; was christened 25 Dec 1782, Duffield, DBY.
    2. Thomas COOPER was born 1783, Duffield, DBY; was christened 13 Jul 1783, Duffield, DBY.
    3. Catherine COOPER was born 1785, Belper, DBY; was christened 13 Mar 1785, Belper, DBY.
    4. Phebe COOPER was born 1787, Belper, DBY; was christened 01 Apr 1787, Belper, DBY.
    5. Samuel COOPER was born 1789, Belper, DBY; was christened 11 Mar 1789, Belper, DBY.
    6. Phebe COOPER was born 1790, Belper, DBY; was christened 13 Jun 1790, Belper, DBY.
    7. Martha COOPER was born 1791, Belper, DBY; was christened 12 Aug 1791, Belper, DBY.
    8. Samuel COOPER was born 1792, Belper, DBY; was christened 14 Aug 1792, Belper, DBY.
    9. 7. Ann COOPER was born 1794, Duffield, DBY; was christened 07 Sep 1794, Duffield, DBY; died 1848.
    10. Samuel COOPER was born 1797, Duffield, DBY; was christened 24 Aug 1797, Duffield, DBY.
    11. Phebe COOPER was born 1798, Belper, DBY; was christened 13 Jun 1798, Belper, DBY.
    12. Joseph COOPER was born 1799, Belper, DBY; was christened 01 Sep 1799, Belper, DBY.
    13. Temperance COOPER was born 1802, Belper, DBY; was christened 20 Jun 1802, Belper, DBY.